Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2014 Digital Roster v7.0
Copyright 2017 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Tyrebah: 1968 bm
Tyrebah
1968 bm 53247 AHR
Breeder: Charles C. Craver III

Tail Male: *Deyr
Tail Female: *Reshan
Ancestral Elements
           Davenport, 100.0%


				*Deyr 1904 cs                 
			Hanad: 1922 cs
				Sankirah 1915 bm              (*Hamrah 1904 bs x Moliah 1911 cm)
		Tripoli: 1948 cs
				*Hamrah 1904 bs               ( x *Urfah 1898 bm)
			Poka: 1921 cm
				Sheria 1911 gm                (*Abbeian 1889 gs x *Urfah 1898 bm)
	Tybalt: 1962 bs
				Letan 1909 gs                 (*Muson 1899 gs x *Jedah 1902 _m)
			Kasar: 1929 cs
				Fasal 1918 bm                 (*Hamrah 1904 bs x Amran 1912 cm)
		Asara: 1949 gm
				Jadaan 1916 gs                (*Abbeian 1889 gs x Amran 1912 cm)
			Badia: 1930 gm
				Babe Azab 1926 gm             (Letan 1909 gs x Tamarinsk 1918 cm)
Tyrebah: 1968 bm
				*Muson 1899 gs                
			Letan: 1909 gs
				*Jedah 1902 _m                
		Dhareb: 1924 gs
				*Hamrah 1904 bs               ( x *Urfah 1898 bm)
			Moliah: 1911 cm
				*Wadduda 1899 cm              
	Dharebah: 1946 gm
				Harara 1912 cs                (*Deyr 1904 cs x *Haffia 1906 cm)
			Antez: 1921 cs
				Moliah 1911 cm                (*Hamrah 1904 bs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
		Antarah: 1931 bm
				*Hamrah 1904 bs               ( x *Urfah 1898 bm)
			Hasiker: 1914 gm
				*Reshan 1896 gm               


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1972 bm Lotus (Kamil Ibn Salan x Tyrebah) 1979 bm Nymphaea (Ibn Alamein x Lotus) 1983 bm Copper Hill Lilae [ 1] (Flight Plan x Nymphaea) 1984 cm CH Fairy Flight [ 8] (Flight Plan x Nymphaea) 1986 bs Mandarin CF (Regency CF x Lotus) 1992 bs Quantum LD [ 9] (Mandarin CF x Leafs Ivey) 1993 gm China Doll LD (Mandarin CF x LD Jubilees Genii) 1993 bm Polynesia LD [ 1] (Mandarin CF x LD Ice Capade) 1994 bm Pal-Ara Krushabay (Mandarin CF x Jedha Al Krush) 1996 bm Kibriya Farah (Mandarin CF x Char Sue) 1998 bs Cronus DL (Mandarin CF x CH Fairy Flight) 1998 cs Indie Star [ 1] (Mandarin CF x Gbarh Asjah) 1999 bs JV Mister Trouble (Mandarin CF x JV Miss Mischief) 2000 cm Aria DL (Mandarin CF x CH Fairy Flight) 2000 bm Cataree (Mandarin CF x Minaret CF) 2000 bm Faith LD (Mandarin CF x Leafs Ivey) 2000 bs Kismet DL [ 2] (Mandarin CF x CH Iliads Tarikah) 2000 gm Lady Mandarin BMR (Mandarin CF x Jauhar El Khala) 2001 bs Shanghai DL (Mandarin CF x CH Fairy Flight) 2001 gs TCB Mandan (Mandarin CF x TCB Florinda Geer) 2004 gm TCB Hampy Camp (Mandarin CF x TCB Florinda Geer) 2005 bm BearMountain Emmy (Mandarin CF x Rosalia CF) 2006 cm Pal-Ara Tangerine (Mandarin CF x Serinda CF) 2010 cs Uriel KCS (Mandarin CF x Khadee KSM) 1988 cm Locket CF (Regency CF x Lotus) 2007 cs Gold Epic [ 1] (Trilogy x Locket CF) 2008 cm Golden Locket (Popinjay x Locket CF) 2009 gs Papingo (Popinjay x Locket CF) 1973 gm Flosshilde (Lysander x Tyrebah) 1983 cs LH Don Carlos (Amud Abdallah x Flosshilde) 1989 cs Dons Kalefia (LH Don Carlos x Tapestry CF) 1989 gs Ibn Don Carlos [ 5] (LH Don Carlos x Chiffon CF) 1984 bs SRA-Manfred (Amud Abdallah x Flosshilde) 1987 bm SRA Amshah [ 1] (SRA-Manfred x Galiana) 1986 km SRA Jalapena (Amud Abdallah x Flosshilde) 1991 bs Dannton (Wotan x SRA Jalapena) 1987 gm SRA Anjuli Bi (Amud Abdallah x Flosshilde) 1974 gs Brimstone (Dharantez x Tyrebah) 1979 gm Classical Air (Brimstone x Junes Air) 1985 gm Aquitaine (Plantagenet x Classical Air) 1980 gm Persimmon (Brimstone x Persnickety) 1988 gs Palmarian [ 2] (Regency CF x Persimmon) 1989 gm Perception GCA [ 2] (MV Reflection x Persimmon) 1992 gs Popinjay [ 6] (Banter CF x Persimmon) 1980 ks Sportin Life (Brimstone x Asallah Al Krush) 1986 gm JV Gamblin Lady [ 3] (Sportin Life x Javera Qiana) 1987 gm Jauhar El Khala [ 3] (Sportin Life x HB Tiffany) 1988 gs Al Mujiz Jauhara [ 5] (Sportin Life x HB Diandra) 1988 gs Gladstone [ 9] (Sportin Life x Sunstone) 1988 km Jadestone Ivey [ 2] (Sportin Life x Jemstone) 1988 cm JV Miss Mischief [ 3] (Sportin Life x G H Moonstone) 1988 km Nitelife Ivey [ 2] (Sportin Life x JAL Maarathena) 1989 km Ella Del Desierto [ 1] (Sportin Life x Xanthippe) 1989 bm Ivey Al Krushah [ 2] (Sportin Life x Sarra Al Krushah) 1989 bm Luz Del Ivey [ 1] (Sportin Life x Luz-Del-Sol) 1990 cm Topaz LD [ 3] (Sportin Life x Jamila Al Krush) 1991 cs Batal Al Wadi [ 1] (Sportin Life x Xanthippe) 1991 gs Lifes Capade LD [ 2] (Sportin Life x LD Ice Capade) 1991 gm TCB Florinda Geer [ 2] (Sportin Life x Luz-Del-Sol) 1993 gs Invictus Al Krush [ 7] (Sportin Life x Sarra Al Krushah) 1993 bm Javera Jean Ivey [ 1] (Sportin Life x Camilia Saglawiya) 1994 cm Javera Jasmyn [ 2] (Sportin Life x Javera Chelsea) 1994 cs Shane SH [ 1] (Sportin Life x Javera Channelle) 1995 cm Kashmir Krush LD [ 4] (Sportin Life x Jamila Al Krush) 1996 cm Javera Maralla (Sportin Life x Javera Chelsea) 1996 ks JB Arabas (Sportin Life x Javera Sabara) 1996 cm Mi Rakish Jane (Sportin Life x Jamila Wahid) 1996 ks Othello LD [ 2] (Sportin Life x Gbarh Asjah) 1997 gm Opalstone DL [ 1] (Sportin Life x Sunstone) 1998 bm Samaara Ivey [ 1] (Sportin Life x Kheystone Ivey) 2000 km Javera EbonyDream (Sportin Life x SA Apex) 1981 ks EA Salute (Brimstone x Xanthippe) 1988 cm Bint Rubic CHF [ 1] (EA Salute x LD Rubic) 1988 gm CHF Kalila (EA Salute x Sugar Hill Sassy) 1989 gm Rakiizah CHF (EA Salute x LD Abba Isis) 1990 gm Rhiannon CHF [ 1] (EA Salute x LD Abba Isis) 1993 cm MSF Rubie (EA Salute x LD Rubic) 1993 ks Resolute CHF [11] (EA Salute x Dharantanah) 1981 gm LD Jubilee Gem (Brimstone x JAL Athena) 1986 cs Sir Gem LD [ 2] (Sir x LD Jubilee Gem) 1987 gm Isabeau LD [ 2] (Audobon x LD Jubilee Gem) 1988 gm LD Jubilees Genii [ 1] (Sab El Bah x LD Jubilee Gem) 1981 cs Princtone (Brimstone x Connie Princess) 1981 gm Solitaire CF (Brimstone x Junes Air) 1982 gs Bayou CF (Brimstone x O-Henrietta) 1996 bm Anastasia Krush (Bayou CF x Naufali Al Krush) 1997 bm HH Haley Krush [ 1] (Bayou CF x Naufali Al Krush) 1997 cm HH Noura Krush [ 1] (Bayou CF x Topaz LD) 1998 cm Heather AlKrush (Bayou CF x Junella Al Krush) 1998 bm Jadah Antarah [ 1] (Bayou CF x Cinnabar CF) 1999 bs HH Tareef Krush (Bayou CF x Topaz LD) 1999 bm Mi Bayou Lily (Bayou CF x Mi April Trifle) 2004 gm Creations Nafiseh (Bayou CF x Ahleeah) 2004 gs Jadah Bayou Jon (Bayou CF x Miss Rosa Lee) 1982 bs High-B (Brimstone x High-C) 1993 cm Strawberry Kurush (High-B x Our Aleeya) 1998 gm HIA Bint HighB [ 1] (High-B x Our Aleeya) 1982 gm Juno CF (Brimstone x Junes Air) 1989 gs Juniper CF [ 1] (Valerian x Juno CF) 1982 gm Takhwir CF (Brimstone x Tabin Al Krush) 1983 gs Brigade CF (Brimstone x Major Barbara) 2002 gs Minglewood Blues (Brigade CF x Belight CF) 1983 gs Kasah Astar (Brimstone x C-Lysara) 1988 gs SA Sir Tripoli [ 1] (Kasah Astar x Our Aleeya) 1984 gm CL Martha (Brimstone x High-C) 1988 cs JLP Captain Cook [ 4] (Meinspring x CL Martha) 1989 bs Caption Cool (Meinspring x CL Martha) 1984 km G H Moonstone (Brimstone x Xanthippe) 1988 cm JV Miss Mischief [ 3] (Sportin Life x G H Moonstone) 1984 gm Jemstone (Brimstone x Cressandra) 1988 km Jadestone Ivey [ 2] (Sportin Life x Jemstone) 1984 gm Sunstone (Brimstone x Luz-Del-Sol) 1988 gs Gladstone [ 9] (Sportin Life x Sunstone) 1997 gm Opalstone DL [ 1] (Sportin Life x Sunstone) 2000 gs Pal-Ara Rinestone [ 1] (Resolute CHF x Sunstone) 2002 gm Pal-Ara Sunshine (Audobon x Sunstone) 1985 gs Bravura CF (Brimstone x Velveteen) 1993 bs El Khala Afaarim (Bravura CF x Patina CF) 1993 gs El Khala Shihaab (Bravura CF x Astranah) 1994 bs Jasur Al Amin [ 1] (Bravura CF x Jasmine CRF) 1995 bs Daedalus DL [ 3] (Bravura CF x CH Fairy Flight) 1995 gm Hera DL (Bravura CF x Isabeau LD) 1977 bs Wotan (Said Abdallah x Tyrebah) 1982 gm Galiana (Wotan x Talaa) 1987 bm SRA Amshah [ 1] (SRA-Manfred x Galiana) 1984 bm Leafs Ivey (Wotan x Lady Leaf) 1992 bs Quantum LD [ 9] (Mandarin CF x Leafs Ivey) 1994 gm Jauhanna LD (Al Mujiz Jauhara x Leafs Ivey) 1996 bm Gee Gee LD (SA Apogee x Leafs Ivey) 2000 bm Faith LD (Mandarin CF x Leafs Ivey) 2001 cm Special Me LD (Daedalus DL x Leafs Ivey) 1990 bm Dekadas LF (Wotan x Persephone CF) 1999 cs ACDS Gandalf (Bon Jour CF x Dekadas LF) 2000 bs Fire Dragon LF [ 4] (Bon Jour CF x Dekadas LF) 1991 bs Dannton (Wotan x SRA Jalapena) 1992 gs HF Shaton (Wotan x Chiffon CF) 1997 bm Calypso DL (Wotan x Chrysalis DL) 2007 bm CJ Bays Ahleeaya (Bah-Rani LF x Calypso DL) 2009 bm CJ Hi Sierra (Ibn Don Carlos x Calypso DL) 1997 gm Hala Elkrush LD (Wotan x Katy Okrush LD) 2003 gm Halo LD (Al Mujiz Jauhara x Hala Elkrush LD) 2005 cm CF Halalujah (Al Mujiz Jauhara x Hala Elkrush LD) 1998 gm Wotans Winnie (Wotan x Danseuse CF) 2014 gs Dragons Geronimo (Fire Dragon LF x Wotans Winnie) 2000 bs Vorrtex (Wotan x Pretty Special CF) 2000 gm Wotans Windancer (Wotan x Danseuse CF) 2002 gs Wotans Flanigan (Wotan x Alyssum CF) 2002 gm Wotans Rosie (Wotan x Danseuse CF) 2003 bm Hwinden Estrella (Wotan x Hwin) 2003 gm Shaba MDVR (Wotan x Amethyst CF) 1978 cs Ovation (Said Abdallah x Tyrebah) 1979 gm Summer Hill (Lysander x Tyrebah) 1986 gs Baile La Bamba (Grand Pass x Summer Hill) 1999 gm Faquorah (Baile La Bamba x DDA Ilahi Ziyara) 1999 gm Jadah Beshan (Baile La Bamba x Cinnabar CF) 1992 cm Last Summer (Grand Pass x Summer Hill) 1999 cs Surpass (DDA Kazz x Last Summer) 1981 bm Cloisonne CF (Plantagenet x Tyrebah) 1987 gm Pashas Pearl CH (Sabar Pasha x Cloisonne CF) 1995 gs Contraires Stormy (Au Contraire x Pashas Pearl CH) 1990 bm Chantress UF (Mystic UF x Cloisonne CF) 1982 cm Cinnabar CF (Plantagenet x Tyrebah) 1986 gs Maxxum CF (Portent x Cinnabar CF) 1990 bm LR Jane [ 2] (Maxxum CF x LR Samantha) 1990 gm LR Julia (Maxxum CF x LR Candy Apple) 1990 gs DDA Tyreb CF (Javera Thadrian x Cinnabar CF) 1996 cm Scarlett Rose SH [ 2] (DDA Tyreb CF x Nura DL) 1997 cm Fa Daala (DDA Tyreb CF x Dalallah) 1998 gs RL Thunder Cloud [ 6] (DDA Tyreb CF x DDA Hadba) 1992 cs DDA Rasan (Letarnad x Cinnabar CF) 1999 cm RL Kadbat Abril [ 1] (DDA Rasan x Antezzah) 2006 gm Ghazal AR (DDA Rasan x RL Zahra Assahara) 2006 cm RL Bilquis [ 1] (DDA Rasan x R L Boomerette) 2010 cm Tokens Dream Catcher (DDA Rasan x Chrysalis CF) 1998 bm Jadah Antarah (Bayou CF x Cinnabar CF) 2004 cs Jadah Cinnbad (Invictus Al Krush x Jadah Antarah) 1999 gm Jadah Beshan (Baile La Bamba x Cinnabar CF) 2001 cm Jadah Cassiah (DDA Kazz x Cinnabar CF) 2008 gs Baroud Al Bikr (Harris Al Ashal x Jadah Cassiah) 1983 cs Brass Band CF (Plantagenet x Tyrebah) 2005 gs HH Solstice Krush (Brass Band CF x Sarra Al Krushah) 2012 gs HH Spartan Krush (HH Solstice Krush x HH Nadira Krush) 1985 bm Tapestry CF (Regency CF x Tyrebah) 1989 cs Dons Kalefia (LH Don Carlos x Tapestry CF) 1986 bm Patina CF (Regency CF x Tyrebah) 1993 bs El Khala Afaarim (Bravura CF x Patina CF) 1997 gm Rosalia CF (Telemachus CF x Patina CF) 2003 bm Zoe LD (Zachary CF x Rosalia CF) 2005 bm BearMountain Emmy (Mandarin CF x Rosalia CF) 2009 gs Carson DL (Zachary CF x Rosalia CF) 2007 bm Porte Cochere TW (Porte CF x Patina CF) 2007 bm Porte Cochere TW (Porte CF x Patina CF) 2008 bs Maxwel Plum TW (Arion GCA x Patina CF) 2009 cs Skyler TW (Porte CF x Patina CF) 2011 bs Patent Pending TW (Wilde Ivey Amir x Patina CF)

Total descendants 324
Descendants by generation
 1,  11
 2,  58
 3, 110
 4, 103
 5,  36
 6,   6
Descendants by year
 1970-9,   8 
 1980-9,  62 
 1990-9, 107 
 2000-9, 123 
 2010-9,  24 
Sun, Jun 18, 2017 8:29:40 PM